Willenhall Chrysanthemum Society




GEORGE HAWKINS TROPHY

     

                           FRED WAINING 1ST                    LAUREN POSTINS  2ND

                YELLOW COURTIER - PEACH VENICE            TARA OLIVIA  -  CHEMPAK ROSE


SID MILLER TROPHY

  

  FRED WAINING 1ST                    LAUREN POSTINS 2ND

                  PEARL CELEBRATION - LES PROCTOR       LORNA WOOD - TARA OLIVIA  


  CHESLYN HAY CHALLENGE CUP     

   

          FRED WAINING 1ST           FRED WOOD 2ND            ROD HARRISON 3RD

                   JOYCE FRIEDA                            HELEN LOUISE                         JOYCE FRIEDA


CLASS 4

 

                         FRED WAINING 1ST             LAUREN POSTINS 2ND

                                   GOLD COURTIER                  JOHN WINGFIELD X 2 CHEMPAK ROSE X 1

                                                                                                           VANESSA LYNN  -  LORNA WOOD


CLASS 5


ROD HARRISON 3RD      FRED WOOD 2ND      FRED WOOD 1ST

      JOYCE FRIEDA                      GILLETTE                   JOYCE FRIEDA   


CLASS 6  

     

TONY WALTERS 1ST

ALLYSON PEACE


CLASS 7

  

           RON FOSTER 1ST                 FRED WAINING 2ND       FRED WAINING 3RD

                 BILLY BELL                                 SUSSEX COUNTY          LEMON ROSA HOCKEDY  


JACK HARDWARE MEMORIAL TROPHY

   

    GRAHAM BRADLEY 1ST         G & A ALLEN 2ND             PAULINE SMITH 3RD

     GOLD SOUTHWAY SHEBA               SOUTHWAY SKI                  SOUTHWAY SUNBEAM 

                 CERISA                                SOUTHWAY SHEBA                         SOUTHWAY SKI     


CLASS 9     

         G & A ALLEN 1ST       GRAHAM BRADLEY 2ND        G & A ALLEN 3RD

               SOUTHWAY SKI                     SOUTHWAY SHEBA               GOLD ENBEE WEDDING 

    SALMON SOUTHWAY SHEBA               MARY ALDRED                      PEACH ENBEE WEDDING


CLASS 10

  

GRAHAM BRADLEY 1ST    GRAHAM BRADLEY 2ND    PAULINE SMITH 3RD

      EDINA                                 SOUTHWAY SHEBA                       MARY ALDRED


CHARLES BURKE MEMORIAL TROPHY

BEST VASE FROM CLASSES 8, 9 & 10


G & A ALLEN

SOUTHWAY SKI (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)


CLASS 11


               FRED WOOD 1ST    MIKE FULLARD 3RD    GRAHAM BRADLEY 2ND

                               JOYCE FRIEDA                 JOYCE FRIEDA                            CERISA


CLARENCE ADEY TROPHY 

NOVICE SECTION

      

                             JOHN SHAW 1ST                            MIKE FULLARD 2ND

                             CANDY JOHN WINGFIELD                                       JOYCE FRIEDA


             CLASS 13 TRAVELLER'S CLASS


RON FOSTER 1ST

BILLY BELL X 2

DANNY PEACE X 1


BRONZE MEDAL


FRED WAINING

PEACH VENICE


SILVER MEDAL


FRED WAINING

JOYCE FRIEDA










Community Web Kit provided free by BT